Definiction-A state or quality being reconized 2)A statement of acknoweleding something or someone.
Analogy- acknowledgement:reconize::Dog:puppy
synonyn-Reconize Picture --->
3ed word-judgement
part of speech-noun
Definition-the act of judging or assessing a person or situation or event
analogy-Judgement:agree::dog:cat
synonym-accuse
4th word-replacement
part of speech-noun
definition-to replace something
analogy-replacement:substitute::daisy:flower
9/13 prefix:pre pre- Means before
prehistoric part fo speech-adjective
Definition-something old that happened a long time ago.
Analogy-prehistoric:
dinosaur::social studies:history
<----- Picture
Precaution
Part of speech-verb Definition-To alet somebody of something to not cause danger or evil. Analogy- Precaution:alert::prehistoric:old
picture --->
Prfix: Post post- means after
postpone part of speech- verb
Definition- to put off to a later time
Analogy- postpone:defer::flower:blossom
picture --->
Postmark
part of speech-noun Definition-an official mark stamped on letters and other mail Analogy- Postmark:mail::puppy:dog Picture --->
9/27/10
Root word:Dict
meaning-basically to talk
Dictatorship Part of speech:noun
Definition-The rule of a dictator
Analogy- Dictatorship:dictaore::fly:butterfly
Part of speech:Noun
Picture --->
Dictum
Definition- Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverb
Part of speech: Noun
Analogy- Dictum:opinion::timber:tree
<-----Picture and it says "Dicyum lets you show what you believe for: I would never suport a war." "Would you never eat meat?"
Root word:Log
Log means-speech, discourse
Logogram
Difinition- A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciation
Part of speech:noun
Analogy- Logogram:symple::apple:fruit
Picture --->
Dialog
Definition:To spech,talk,express point of veiew on different things
Part of speeech:Verb and noun depending on how you useit, when you speack or use dialog it is consitered as a verb because you are doing an action, when you talk about dialog it is consitered an absorbing noun.
cycle means- any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated.
heterocycle
Part of speech:Noun and adj. Definition: a heterocyclic ring system or a heterocyclic compound;of or pertaining to the branch of chemistry dealing with cyclic compounds in which at least one of the ring members is not a carbon atom ( contrasted with homocyclic). Analogy-heteocycle:homocycic::dog:cat
Picture --->
2. epicycle
Definition:Astronomy . a small circle the center of which moves around in the circumference of a larger circle: used in Ptolemaicastronomy to account for observed periodic irregularities in planetary motions.
Part of speech:noun
Analogy-epicycle:astronomy::division:mathmatics
picture --->
Test it out! This test is made for you, yes you to test out what you have read above. Please put your answers somewhere where you can remember what you put for your answers and check them with the answer sheet after the quiz. Thank you and enjoy!
1.What does th suffix ment mean? A)the result of an act or process B)the state of being employed C)Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverb D)before
2.What is a synonym for judgement? A) Verb B) Accuse C)basically to talk D)agree with
3.What does dictum mean? A)Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverb B)a small circle the center of which moves aroundin the circumference of a largercircle: used in Ptolemaicastronomy to account for observed periodic irregularities in planetary motions. C)an official mark stamped on letters and other mail D)the act of judging or assessing a person or situation or event
4.What part of speech is prehistoric? A) Verb B) Noun C) Pronoun D) adjective
5.which picture is a Postmark? A) ---> B) --->
C) ---> D) --->
6. What does the prefix Pre mean? A)the result of an act or process B)basically to talk C)Means before D)any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated
7. What does the word Precaution mean? A)accuse B)To alet C)A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciation D)hero
8.What sdoes the root word dict mean? A)basically to talk B)speech, discourse C)any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated. D)to put off to a later time
9. Which picture represents Dictatorship? A) ---> B) --->
C) ---> D) --->
10. What is the definition of epicycle? A) A ring system or a heterocyclic compound;of or pertaining to the branch of chemistry dealing with cyclic compounds in which at least one of the ring members is not a carbon atom B) a small circle the center of which moves around in the circumference of a larger circle C) A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciation D) A deep, tender, ineffable feeling of affection and solicitude toward a person
Thank you for taking the test! Please check your answere with the answer sheet below. :)
8/31/10
By:Teresa Enriquez
Suffix-ment
ment- the result of an act or process
1st word-employment
Part of speech-noun
Definiction-the state of being employed
analogy-Employment:Person::Honey::bee
antonym-without employment
Picture --->
2ed word-acknowledgement
Part of speech-verb
Definiction-A state or quality being reconized 2)A statement of acknoweleding something or someone.
Analogy- acknowledgement:reconize::Dog:puppy
synonyn-Reconize
Picture --->
3ed word-judgement
part of speech-noun
Definition-the act of judging or assessing a person or situation or event
analogy-Judgement:agree::dog:cat
synonym-accuse
4th word-replacement
part of speech-noun
definition-to replace something
analogy-replacement:substitute::daisy:flower
9/13
prefix:pre
pre- Means before
- prehistoric part fo speech-adjective
dinosaur::social studies:historyDefinition-something old that happened a long time ago.
Analogy-prehistoric:
- Precaution
Part of speech-verbDefinition-To alet somebody of something to not cause danger or evil.
Analogy- Precaution:alert::prehistoric:old
picture --->
Prfix: Post
post- means after
- postpone part of speech- verb
- Definition- to put off to a later time

- Postmark
part of speech-nounAnalogy- postpone:defer::flower:blossom
picture --->
Definition-an official mark stamped on letters and other mail
Analogy- Postmark:mail::puppy:dog
Picture --->
9/27/10
Root word:Dict
meaning-basically to talk
- Dictatorship Part of speech:noun
Definition-The rule of a dictatorAnalogy- Dictatorship:dictaore::fly:butterfly
Part of speech:Noun
Picture --->
- Dictum
Definition- Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverbPart of speech: Noun
Analogy- Dictum:opinion::timber:tree
Root word:Log
Log means-speech, discourse
- Logogram
Difinition- A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciationPart of speech:noun
Analogy- Logogram:symple::apple:fruit
Picture --->
- Dialog
Definition:To spech,talk,express point of veiew on different thingsPart of speeech:Verb and noun depending on how you useit, when you speack or use dialog it is consitered as a verb because you are doing an action, when you talk about dialog it is consitered an absorbing noun.
Anology-Dialog:speack::spiderman:hero
Synonym:Talk
Root word-cycle
cycle means- any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated.
- heterocycle
Part of speech:Noun and adj.Definition: a heterocyclic ring system or a heterocyclic compound;of or pertaining to the branch of chemistry dealing with cyclic compounds in which at least one of the ring members is not a carbon atom ( contrasted with homocyclic).
Analogy-heteocycle:homocycic::dog:cat
Picture --->
2. epicycle
Definition:Astronomy . a small circle the center of which moves around in the circumference of a larger circle: used in Ptolemaicastronomy to account for observed periodic irregularities in planetary motions.
Part of speech:noun
Analogy-epicycle:astronomy::division:mathmatics
picture --->
Test it out!
This test is made for you, yes you to test out what you have read above. Please put your answers somewhere where you can remember what you put for your answers and check them with the answer sheet after the quiz. Thank you and enjoy!
1.What does th suffix ment mean?
A)the result of an act or process
B)the state of being employed
C)Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverb
D)before
2.What is a synonym for judgement?
A) Verb
B) Accuse
C)basically to talk
D)agree with
3.What does dictum mean?
A)Saying or expressing a belief that is often true,decree,pronouncement, and saying; proverb
B)a small circle the center of which moves aroundin the circumference of a largercircle: used in Ptolemaicastronomy to account for observed periodic irregularities in planetary motions.
C)an official mark stamped on letters and other mail
D)the act of judging or assessing a person or situation or event
4.What part of speech is prehistoric?
A) Verb
B) Noun
C) Pronoun
D) adjective
5.which picture is a Postmark?
A) --->
C) --->
6. What does the prefix Pre mean?
A)the result of an act or process
B)basically to talk
C)Means before
D)any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated
7. What does the word Precaution mean?
A)accuse
B)To alet
C)A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciation
D)hero
8.What sdoes the root word dict mean?
A)basically to talk
B)speech, discourse
C)any complete round or series of occurrences that repeatsor is repeated.
D)to put off to a later time
9. Which picture represents Dictatorship?
A) --->
C) --->
10. What is the definition of epicycle?
A) A ring system or a heterocyclic compound;of or pertaining to the branch of chemistry dealing with cyclic compounds in which at least one of the ring members is not a carbon atom
B) a small circle the center of which moves around in the circumference of a larger circle
C) A written symbol representing an entire spoken word without expressing its pronunciation
D) A deep, tender, ineffable feeling of affection and solicitude toward a person
Thank you for taking the test! Please check your answere with the answer sheet below. :)
Answers sheet:
1.A
2.B
3.A
4.D
5.D
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.A
10.B
Hope you enjoyed learning about these words! :D